Current Position:
  • 1/3

GJX(F)H Indoor FTTH Drop Cable

Drop(flat) cable is generally used as connection part in last 1 kilometer between optical distribution point and users' premise.Its compact structure provide the advantages of light weight and
Product No. BY-GJX(F)H
Types Fiber Optic cable
Secification Up to 12 Cores
Material LSZH jacket
Chat Now
Send Inquiry
OverviewSpecification DataApplicationFile Download

GJX(F)H is generally used as connection part in last 1 kilometer between optical distribution point and users’ premise. Its compact structure provide the advantages of light weight and small size. In the middle of cable, it’s fiber, which can be 1-4 cores. On both sides, there’re two parallel steel wire(FRP) to strengthen tensile of cable. At last, sheathed with LSZH/PE/PVC material.

Fiber Type: G652D, G655,G657A,G657B

Strength Member: 0.5mm Steel Wire Or FRP

Material Of Jacket: UV And Flame Resistant LSZH

Color: Black /Grey/White


Main Features:

1. Special low-bend-sensitivity optical fiber, providing greater bandwidth and enhanced network transmission characteristics.
2. Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect fiber.
3. Simple structure, light weight and strong practicality.
4. Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance.
5. Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.


Technology Requisition(Structure Design):


frp22.jpgfrp2.jpg

Notes:

Only a part of Drop Cables are listed here. We can depend on customer’s requirement to producing the different model Drop Cables.


Packing:


Our packaging box can not only achieve 7 layers but also can bear the weight of two adults,The picture below is sent by our customer.




GJXH GJFXH FTTH drop cable Optical Characteristics

 G.652G.65550/125μm62.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20℃)@850nm


≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm

1.0dB/km1.0dB/km
@1310nm0.36dB/km

@1550nm0.22dB/km0.23dB/km

Bandwidth   (Class A)@850nm

≥500MHZ·km≥500MHZ·km
@1300nm

≥1000MHZ·km≥600MHZ·km
Numerical Aperture


0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength
1260nm1480nm

GJXH GJFXH Indoor FTTH drop cable Technical Parameters

Cable TypeFiber CountOptical cable Diameter (mm)Optical Cable Weight (Kg/Km)Tensile Strength   Long/Short Term (N)Crush Resistance Long/Short Term (N/100m)Bending Radius Static/Dynamic (mm)
GJXH / GJFXH1 core2.0×3.08100/2001000/220015D/30D
GJXH / GJFXH2 core2.0×3.08100/2001000/220015D/30D
GJXH / GJFXH4 core2.0×3.08100/2001000/220015D/30D
GJXH / GJFXH6 core2.0×3.58.5100/2001000/220015D/30D
GJXH / GJFXH8 core2.0*4.09100/2001000/220015D/30D
GJXH / GJFXH12 core2.0*5.09.7100/2001000/220015D/30D


Application :

1. All types of fiber cables with different structures

2. High performance optical network operating

3. High speed optical routes in buildings (FTTX)


Send Inquiry

  • Comapany Name*

  • Website*

  • Contact Name*

  • Mobile/WhatsApp*

  • Email*

  • Inquiry*